E-Mail


From the Directory - Chenango County - Year 1902.
While searching for our family members this material was found for the following
surnames: Mulligan, Cunningham, Dix, etc.....


line

Mulligan J Edward dairy farmer 250 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Mulligan James P dairy farmer 150 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Mulligan John T farmer TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Mulligan Thomas farmer 250 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Mulligan James farm laborer TOWN OF GREENE
Mulligan Agnes waitress VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan Edward laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan Ellen widow Luke VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan Luke B farmer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan Mary R widow Patrick,waitress VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan Mary domestic VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan Mary D chambermaid Eagle Hotel VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Mulligan Thomas F laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan William F emp silk mills VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Mulligan Bros. Joseph & Thomas hop grower,farmer 160 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan James farmer 102 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan James E dealer in flagging stone TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan John W mason TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Mulligan Michael prop stone quarry TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan Michael J hop grower,farmer137 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan Patrick W in insane asylum at Binghamton TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan Thomas Mulligan Bros TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan Thomas H laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan John E meat market TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mulligan John laborer TOWN OF SMYRNA

Mulligan Thomas dairy farmer 118 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Cunningham Charley farmer TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Cunningham John dairy farmer 126 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Cunningham John Jr farmer TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Cunningham Abbie J (Mrs JFL) clerk GREENE VILLAGE
Cunningham Fred L pres.board of education,dry goods GREENE VILLAGE

Cunningham Norman laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cunningham John clerk Hotel Bishop VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cunningham James section hand DL&WRR TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Cunningham James F dairy farm 56 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Cunningham Michael dairy farm 108 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Cunningham William H laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Cunningham Agnes waitress Chenango House TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Cunningham Jerry clerk TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Cunningham Joseph L prop Chenango House TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Cunningham Teresa chambermaid Chenango House TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Cunningham Thomas laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gowen Agnes school teacher TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Gowen James dairy farm 100 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gowen John farmer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gowen John dairy farm 153 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gowen Thomas dairy farm 200 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gowen Thomas Jr farmer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gowen Thomas E butter and cheese TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Clark Adelbert B farmer 50 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Alton L farmer 32 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Amos B dairy farmer 55 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Lee W WR &LW Clark TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Sylvester D dairy farmer 90 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark WR& LW grocers/farmer 216 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE

Clark William R WR &LW Clark TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Barlow &Clark John&Clarence hardware,stoves,plumbing VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Butts farmer 90 VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Charles H lawyer,notary public,village clerk VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Clarence E Barlow & Clark VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark George C editor & Prop. Bainbridge Republican & Express VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE

Clark Mary A VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Northrup T carpenter VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Clark Charles E breeder Holsteins,dairy farmer 350 TOWN OF
COLUMBUS
Clark Howard violin maker TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Clark Edward A dairy farmer 205 TOWN OF GREENE

Clark Henry P lumberman,dairy 99 TOWN OF GREENE
Clark James TOWN OF GREENE
Clark Padgett L dairy farmer 60 TOWN OF GREENE
Clark Thompson Elizabeth widow Clark,interest in farm estate 50 TOWN OF GREENE
Clark Charlotte waitress Chenango House GREENE VILLAGE
Clark Frank J prop Commercial Hotel GREENE VILLAGE

Clark Henri D livery GREENE VILLAGE
Clark William B livery GREENE VILLAGE
Clark Bradley S stock buyer TOWN OF GUILFORD
Clark Frank dairy farmer 65 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Clark Lucia A widow Dr John TOWN OF GUILFORD
Clark Lucy widow Lewis TOWN OF GUILFORD

Clark Richard M physician and surgeon TOWN OF GUILFORD
Clark Kinch J farm laborer TOWN OF GUILFORD
Clark Woodruff H dairy farmer 52 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Clark Burdick C dairy farmer 100 TOWN OF LINCKLAEN
Clark Evaline A widow Hiram TOWN OF LINCKLAEN
Clark Frederick G farmer 50 TOWN OF LINCKLAEN

Clark Black S farmer 65 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Clark Nelson farmer 27 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Clark Philley L laborer TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Clark SimsonJ farmer 90 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Clark Weaver Diana widow J Clark TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Clark Follett E dairy farmer 100 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN

Clark Johnson painter and paper hanger TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Clark Caroline widow Andrew VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Clark Charles laborer VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Clark Laura E VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Clark William A shoemaker VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Clark Oatley Elizabeth widow J Clark VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Clark Sponable H bottler VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN

Clark Wilcox farmer 7 VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Clark George C dairy farmer 196 TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH
Clark Bowers dairy farmer 33 TOWN OF NORWICH
Clark Charles H farm laborer TOWN OF NORWICH
Clark Claude A farmer TOWN OF NORWICH
Clark George farms on shares 175 TOWN OF NORWICH

Clark Phetteplace E dairy farmer 140 TOWN OF NORWICH
Clark Pittsley L laborer TOWN OF NORWICH
Clark Tracy laborer TOWN OF NORWICH
Clark Barber H pressman Union Office VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Clark Blackman farmer 170 VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Clark Earl emp glove factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Clark Emma E Mrs VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Clark Irving R engineer O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Clark John brakeman O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Clark John M laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Clark John T machinist VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Clark Martha J widow William W VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Crandall Clark T market gardener VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Holdridge Clark emp hammer factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Widger Catharine widow Clark VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Calvert Clark dairy farm 86 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Clark A Lovina emp fish line factory TOWN OF OTSELIC

Clark James D laborer TOWN OF OTSELIC
Doty Philinda E widow Clark M TOWN OF OTSELIC
Balcum Clark M farmer TOWN OF OXFORD
Clark Arthur M farm laborer TOWN OF OXFORD
Clark Edith L TOWN OF OXFORD
Clark Lena M TOWN OF OXFORD

Clark Leon N postal clerk TOWN OF OXFORD
Clark Nancy widow Luman,dairy 108 TOWN OF OXFORD
Clark Nelson D dairy farm 250 TOWN OF OXFORD
Erard Frank J supt Clark blue stone quarry TOWN OF OXFORD
McNeil Clark dairy farm 100 TOWN OF OXFORD
Stratton Clark L dairy farm 212 TOWN OF OXFORD

Bartlett Ella A widow Clark E VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Clark George W emp milk station VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Clark Ivaloo Mrs dressmaker VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Holmes Clark K compositor VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Webb Clark L prop restaurant,bottler and ice dealer VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Widger Clark W farmer 80 TOWN OF PHARSALIA

Blackman Clark farmer 170 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Clark George C dairy farm 320 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Clark Henry D soldier Co E 114th Reg NYS Vol,marble agent TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Clark William ast miller TOWN OF PLYMOUTH

Clark J Henry shoemaker TOWN OF PRESTON
Clark J Samuel mason and farmer 17 TOWN OF PRESTON
Clark Lucy A widow J Lewis TOWN OF PRESTON
Clark Orson B carriage painter TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Clark John W laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
LaFontaine Clark G portrait artist,decorator TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Clark Guy H cashier First National Bank TOWN OF EARLVILLE
Clark Horatio L dairy farmer 180 TOWN OF SMITHVILLE
Clark Joseph H dairy farmer 170 TOWN OF SMITHVILLE
Clark George D dairy farmer 112 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Clark Julia resident TOWN OF SMYRNA
Tinker Clark A breeder Jersey cattle,farmer 180 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Tinker Clark A mgr Munson Jersey farm VILLAGE OF SMYRNA

Gaines Annie nurse VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Gaines Christopher dairy farm 240 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gaines Christopher L laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gaines John M dairy farm 84 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gaines Joseph E farmer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gaines Patrick laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Gaines Thomas P coal,masons supplies,building materials TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Cole Lucinda S widow Henry J VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Lawton & Cole HJ & Harry well drillers GREENE VILLAGE
Cole Edwin D emp creamery TOWN OF GUILFORD
Cole William J dairy farmer 198 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Cole Henry D station agent O&WRR,telegraph operator TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Cole Cora widow Eliphalet N,emp condensery VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Cole Ellis H carpenter and builder VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN

Cole Merton J grocer VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Cole Adelaide domestic VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cole Ervin hammer polisher VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cole Frank J emp hammer factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cole George S laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cole James cartman VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cole Mary widow Richard S VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cole Mary F emp drug works VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cole William R cigarmaker VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Cole Elizabeth Mrs housekeeper VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Cole Daniel N farmer 85 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Cole DeWitt C farmer TOWN OF SMYRNA
Cole Nelson dairy farmer 125 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Kelly Ellen widow John TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Kelly William TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Kelly Catharine widow Dennis,farmer 90 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Kelly Dennis T dairy farmer 90 TOWN OF COLUMBUS

Kelly James J farmer 75 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Kelly George W dairy farmer 267 TOWN OF GREENE
Kelly LeRoy H dairy farmer 212 TOWN OF GREENE
Kelly Maude TOWN OF GREENE
Kelly William general merchant GREENE VILLAGE
Kelly Frank J brakeman VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Kelly Jane widow George VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Kelly William C laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Bundy Dalton dairy farmer 245 TOWN OF COVENTRY
Dalton Jerome laborer TOWN OF COVENTRY
Dalton Alvin A clerk VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Dalton Irving L receiver milk station VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Dalton Katie E tooth molder VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Dalton John W laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Annis Charles mgr Day Spring Creamery TOWN OF GREENE
Day George H dairy farmer 144 TOWN OF GREENE
Day Spring Creamery DW Kaatze of Brooklyn propr. TOWN OF GREENE
Day Harriet L GREENE VILLAGE
Day Ira W veterinary surgeon,farmer 119 GREENE VILLAGE
Day Albert P dairy farmer 225 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Day Charles C farm laborer TOWN OF GUILFORD
Day Edward B emp condensery TOWN OF GUILFORD

Day James H dairy farmer 167 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Day Wallace sawyer TOWN OF GUILFORD
Seventh Day Advent Church TOWN OF LINCKLAEN
Seventh Day Baptist Church TOWN OF LINCKLAEN
Wilcox Wayland D Rev pastor Seventh
Day Baptist church TOWN OF LINCKLAEN
Day Emerson dairy farmer 64 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN

Day Frederick J laborer TOWN OF NORWICH
Day Allen E laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Day Calvin mechanic VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Day Chester emp round house VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Day Margaret P widow William W VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Davern John day watchman Lyon creek bridge NYO&WRR TOWN OF OXFORD

Day Ernest B postmaster,general merchant,farmer 84 TOWN OF OXFORD
Seventh Day Baptist Church TOWN OF PRESTON
Day George W dairy farmer 70 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Fagan Edward W emp O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Fagan Margaret E tailoress VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Fagan Charles R dairy farm 150 TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Fagan Edward W weaver TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Fagan Joseph dairy farm 76 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Fagan Thomas E dairy farm 100 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Fagan James com trav TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Fagan Patrick retired blacksmith VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Dix Charles lumberman TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE

Dix Charles D farm laborer TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Dix Walter M dairy farmer 60 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Egan Elizabeth E TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Egan John M laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Egan Thomas clerk TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Green John P farmer leases 260 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Green Hamilton T supervisor VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE

Green Walter laborer VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Green John laborer TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Green John H dairy farmer 275 TOWN OF COVENTRY
Green J Henry TOWN OF COVENTRY
Green Andrew E dairy farmer 156 GERMAN TOWN
Green Emma L widow Albert, housekeeper GERMAN TOWN
Green Orrin farmer 88 GERMAN TOWN
Green William H dairy farmer 150 TOWN OF GREENE

Green Frank carpenter TOWN OF GUILFORD
Green Howard C emp woolen mills TOWN OF GUILFORD
Green Julia A widow Reuben TOWN OF GUILFORD
Green Ella J widow Melvin TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Green Etta M school teacher TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Green Arthur farmer TOWN OF NEW BERLIN

Green Edward A teacher at Williamsport PA TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Green Harriet L school teacher TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Green Henry J carpenter and builder TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Green John R wagon maker TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Green Rosaltha widow EO TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Green Rufus P portable and water power saw and planing mill TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Green Ulysses T farmer 258 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN

Green William W soldier 8th Independent Battery,carpenter TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH
Green Floyd B emp car shop TOWN OF NORWICH
Green Charles A car repairer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green David B laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green Emily J widow James F VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green Essie VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green Floyd B emp O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green George S boilermaker VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Green Grace B VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green Hattie widow Adelbert VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green N Luzerne mail carrier VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green Sidney F blacksmith VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Green Charles farmer 50 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Green Bertha M daughter John F TOWN OF OXFORD
Green John F prop saw,grist and cider mill,farmer 35 TOWN OF OXFORD
Green Maria E widow John M,dairy 78 TOWN OF OXFORD

Green Mariana widow BG VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Green Nellie M domestic VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Green T James physician and surgeon VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Green Elisha C dairy farmer 100 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Green Irvine E farmer TOWN OF SMYRNA
Farley Mary widow Patrick,farmer 250 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Farley Patrick H dairy farmer 250 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Farley Frank B son of JJ TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Farley John J dairy farm 98 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Farley Martin A dairy farm 68 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Farley Michael W dealer state hops,farmer 14 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Griffin Charles E station agent DL&WRR,agt US Express TOWN OF GREENE
Griffin Mary housekeeper Patrick TOWN OF GREENE
Griffin Patrick manuf cheese boxes TOWN OF GREENE
Griffin George laborer TOWN OF LINCKLAEN

Griffin Kate M domestic TOWN OF NORWICH
Griffin Annie J emp silk mills VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Charles shoes and repairing VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Dennis VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin James J policeman VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Kate A school teacher VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Katie domestic VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Lena M emp silk mills VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Margaret widow Michael VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Griffin Mary VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Mary E cashier VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Mary J clerk VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Michael laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Nellie emp drug works VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Nellie M student VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Thomas flagman DL&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin William clerk VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin William D emp hammer factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Griffin William H letter carrier VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Griffin Frank D farmer TOWN OF PRESTON Griffin Jay D farmer TOWN OF PRESTON
Griffin John J thresher,dairy,sheep,sugar trees 272 TOWN OF PRESTON
Griffin Luke A farmer TOWN OF PRESTON
Griffin Martin C cattle dealer,dairy 172 TOWN OF PRESTON
Griffin Michael E farmer TOWN OF PRESTON
Griffin Patrick J dairy farm 200 TOWN OF PRESTON
Griffin John N carpenter and builder TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Griffin Richard H soldier Co I 46th Reg NYS Vol 2 years,laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Hickey Bridget caterer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Hickey Maurice hammer forger VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Hodges Delevan L laborer TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Hodges H Leroy dairy farmer 130 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Hodges Lynn M farmer TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Hodges Michael fireman O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Hodges Maria S farmer 74 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Kehoe Andrew farm laborer 219 TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Kehoe James A farmer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Hoyt Jane widow Henry TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Hoyt CA & Co fire,life,accident insurance VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Hoyt Charles A CA Hoyt & Co VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Hoyt Frank D engineer sugar milk factory VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Hoyt Amos J retired merchant TOWN OF COVENTRY
Hoyt Charles H dairy farmer 175 TOWN OF COVENTRY
Hoyt Marcia widow Matthew TOWN OF COVENTRY
Hoyt Caroline A school teacher TOWN OF GREENE
Hoyt M Luther farmer 45 TOWN OF GREENE

Hoyt Mary A dressmaker GREENE VILLAGE
Hoyt Mary C widow Henry GREENE VILLAGE
Shoales Hoyt L farm laborer TOWN OF GUILFORD
Hoyt Charles L blacksmith,farmer 31 TOWN OF SMITHVILLE
Humphrey Allen S farmer 66 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Austin N farms estate of NA Humphrey 140 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE

Humphrey Charles J grist,feed,saw, shingle & cider mill TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Mary J farmer 40 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Olive B widow Nelson A TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Charles B jeweler VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Clara S school teacher VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Franklin Y janitor at school VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Hiram R farmer 106 VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Humphrey Flavel G farmer 130 TOWN OF GUILFORD

Humphrey Fred V dairy farmer 72 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Humphrey Henry E dairy farmer 250 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Humphrey Herbert O farmer TOWN OF GUILFORD
Humphrey Rufus J TOWN OF GUILFORD
Humphrey Sylvester P farmer 250 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Humphrey Willard A dairy farmer 156 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Humphrey Lewis E prop Blue Stone Quarry,dairy 97 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Humphrey George T retired, farm in New Berlin 30 VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Finch Humphrey J retired farmer TOWN OF OTSELIC

Humphrey Theron farmer 28 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Humphrey Charles W S Humphrey & Son,farmer TOWN OF SMYRNA
Humphrey Solon S Humphrey & Son,farmer TOWN OF SMYRNA
Kirby Clarence H bank clerk at Oneonta TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Kirby Eudora L school teacher TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Kirby William D dairy farmer 195 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Kirby William R dairy farmer 89 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Kirby Charles P farmer 124 VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE

Kirby Ralph W cashier First National Bank VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Kirby Susan S Mrs farmer 500 VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Condon John Condon & Kirby VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Condon & Kirby J & J props feed mill,dealers in flour,feed,fertilizer VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Kirby Edward C miller for Condon & Kirby VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Kirby Joseph emp electric light plant VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Mettler George clerk TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Mettler Katy chambermaid American Hotel TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Cummings John laborer TOWN OF COVENTRY
Cummings Christine F Mrs TOWN OF GREENE
Cummings James C dairy farmer 62 TOWN OF GREENE
Cummings Frederick laborer TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Cummings Lee emp harness factory TOWN OF NORWICH
Cummings Alfred T emp hammer factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cummings Emily J widow Stephen VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Cummings Fred T emp hammer factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cummings James C carpenter VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cummings Winfield S emp hammer factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cummings & Scott Peter & John millinery VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Driscole Katharine mgr Cummings & Scott VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Cummings George S stone cutter VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Cummings William L quarry laborer VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Cummings John E lumberman TOWN OF PRESTON
Cummings Frank clerk TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Cummings Henry dairy farmer 300 TOWN OF SMITHVILLE
Cummings Ira B farm laborer TOWN OF SMITHVILLE
Cummings Stephen farmer 44 TOWN OF SMITHVILLE
Mahon George S Rev pastor Church of Immaculate Conception GREENE VILLAGE
Mahon Emily VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Mahon George S rector St Joseph church VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Newman Arthur livery, farmer 100 VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Newman C Adelaide widow Valentine TOWN OF GUILFORD
Newman Leo T laborer TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH

Newman Thomas hop grower,farmer 68 TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH
Hopson Newman G VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Newman A Grace school teacher TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman Andrew J painter TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman Charles B laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman John H laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman Joseph E telegraph operator TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman Mary T school teacher TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman Michael hop grower,farmer 22 TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Newman Charles TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman Joseph E agt US Express Co at DL&WRR TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Newman Patrick laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Murphy Edwin section foreman O&WRR TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Murphy Mary domestic VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Murphy Mary A student TOWN OF NORWICH
Murphy Edward M farmer 160 VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy Ellen widow James VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy John trainman VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy John A engineer O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy John F barber VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy Joseph H machinist VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Murphy Mae I VILLAGE OF NORWICH Murphy Margaret teacher VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy Michael laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy Michael H engineer O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy Patrick emp hammer factory VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy Sarah E ribbon weaver VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy William H fireman O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Murphy Agnes L daughter John TOWN OF OXFORD
Murphy James E farmer,son of John TOWN OF OXFORD
Murphy John dairy farm 325 TOWN OF OXFORD

Murphy Matthew D farmer,son of John TOWN OF OXFORD
Murphy Anna milliner VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Murphy Frank student VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Murphy John D clerk VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Murphy John H emp milk station VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Murphy Sarah widow Dennis VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Murphy DeWitt C dairy farm 195 TOWN OF PRESTON
Murphy Matthew TOWN OF PRESTON
Murphy James laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Murphy Michael dairy farm 100 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Murphy Patrick dairy farm 60 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Murphy William laborer TOWN OF EARLVILLE
O'Connell John VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
O'Connell Henry O mason TOWN OF EARLVILLE
O'Connor Catharine M millinery VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor Ella emp condensery VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor Albert E engineer O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor Edward brakeman VILLAGE OF NORWICH

O'Connor Edward J clerk VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor George H brewer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor Mary domestic VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor Mary E widow David VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor Minnie E emp silk mills VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Connor John H stone cutter VILLAGE OF OXFORD
O'Connor Dennis hop grower,farmer 100 TOWN OF SHERBURNE

O'Connor Edward hop grower,farmer 74 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
O'Connor Edward H farmer son of Edward TOWN OF SHERBURNE
O'Connor Philip farmer 84 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
O'Rourke Charles P boilermaker VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Rourke Daniel A emp O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
O'Rourke Thomas laborer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Chamberlin John D farms on shares 48 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Cutting Milo A farms on shares 140 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Ireland Frank D farms on shares 168 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE

Montgomery Leonard J farms on shares 265 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Petley Thomas farms on shares 250 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Pickering Nelson farms on shares 200 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Pine Darwin E farms on shares 130 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Watrous William F farms on shares 320 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Wright Henry W farms on shares 17 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE

Chesbro Ernest farmer on shares for Mrs H M Crandall 8 TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Randall Delos D farms on shares 200 TOWN OF COVENTRY
VanWhy Charles farms on shares 354 TOWN OF COVENTRY
Page Rebecca widow Stephen,dairy on shares 80 TOWN OF GREENE
Smith Henry farms on shares 87 TOWN OF GREENE
Stringham Charles E farms on shares 118 TOWN OF GREENE
Turner Floyd B farms on shares 77 TOWN OF GREENE
Waugh John R farms on shares 120 TOWN OF GREENE

Webb William B farms on shares 110 TOWN OF GREENE
Weymouth John W farms on shares 100 TOWN OF GREENE
Whitlock Charles J farms on shares 237 TOWN OF GREENE
Whitlock James C farms on shares 120 TOWN OF GREENE
Winston Walter farms on shares 210 TOWN OF GREENE
Young Lyman B farms on shares 210 TOWN OF GREENE

Arnold Delos R farms on shares 234 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Burton Harry farms on shares 160 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Coffee Andrew F farms on shares 225 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Curtis Clarence H farms on shares 130 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Dickinson Frederick T farms on shares 100 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Gridley Albert N farms on shares 154 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Hoag Merton R farms on shares 105 TOWN OF GUILFORD

Jewell Walter farms on shares 100 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Lawton J Edward farms on shares 75 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Shoales I Newton farms on shares 62 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Boyce Charles A farms on shares 200 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Burns Bernard farms on shares 125 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Dodge Almeron M farms on shares 188 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Doing George L farms on shares 140 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Franklin Emmett R farms on shares 135 TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Vosburg Frank D town clerk,quarryman on shares TOWN OF MCDONOUGH
Phetteplace Noyes B farms on shares 240 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Benedict Franklin O farms on shares 150 TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH
Aldrich Charles A farms on shares 364 TOWN OF NORWICH
Barber John farms on shares 150 TOWN OF NORWICH
Briggs Howard W farms on shares 120 TOWN OF NORWICH
Brown Edward D farms on shares 70 TOWN OF NORWICH
Brown George H farms on shares 250 TOWN OF NORWICH
Burdick Cory L farms on shares 270 TOWN OF NORWICH
Burlingame Hiram J farms on shares 136 TOWN OF NORWICH
Carpenter Lubern G widow Arvine,farm on shares 170 TOWN OF NORWICH
Case Robert D farms on shares 211 TOWN OF NORWICH
Cheney Edward P farms on shares 160 TOWN OF NORWICH
Clark George farms on shares 175 TOWN OF NORWICH
Cleveland Hermon farms on shares 80 TOWN OF NORWICH
Davis Franklin M farms on shares 209 TOWN OF NORWICH
Dixson Thomas P farms on shares 265 TOWN OF NORWICH
Eldred Sylvester farms on shares 240 TOWN OF NORWICH
Evans Merton H farms on shares 117 TOWN OF NORWICH
Feehan William farms on shares 141 TOWN OF NORWICH
Figary Oscar M farms on shares 136 TOWN OF NORWICH
Follett Floyd farms on shares 118 TOWN OF NORWICH
Keator Jay R farms on shares 225 TOWN OF NORWICH
Lunn Ira W farms on shares TOWN OF NORWICH
McNitt Eugene E farms on shares 364 TOWN OF NORWICH
Miles Luman farms on shares 120 TOWN OF NORWICH
Pudney Walter E farms on shares 110 TOWN OF NORWICH
Rowe Charles farms on shares 157 TOWN OF NORWICH
Salisbury Albert W farms on shares 185 TOWN OF NORWICH
Sanders Loraine W farms on shares 107 TOWN OF NORWICH
Schwitzer George C farms on shares 176 TOWN OF NORWICH
Smith Shephen W farms on shares TOWN OF NORWICH
Stanbro Charles R farms on shares 150 TOWN OF NORWICH
Steere Ed farms on shares 140 TOWN OF NORWICH
Sweet George H farms on shares 104 TOWN OF NORWICH
Weeden Charles H farms on shares 125 TOWN OF NORWICH
Wheeler Cyrus farms on shares 270 TOWN OF NORWICH
Crumb Walter D saw,feed,shingle mill,farm on shares TOWN OF OTSELIC
Parker Thomas watchman on trestle NYO&WRR TOWN OF OXFORD
Peck Levi H retired farmer GERMAN TOWN
Peck Dana M dairy farmer 98 TOWN OF GREENE
Peck Frederick F farmer 140 GREENE VILLAGE
Peck Lucius A retired GREENE VILLAGE
Smith Anson Peck produce dealer GREENE VILLAGE
Peck Alvn farmer 30 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Peck George C emp milk station TOWN OF GUILFORD
Peck Charles M laborer TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Peck Earl E laborer TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Peck Orlando farmer TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Peck Richard B dairy farmer 300 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Peck William G merchant tailor VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Peck Walter dairy farmer 117 TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH

Peck Frederick farmer 113 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Peck Fred G farmer TOWN OF OTSELIC
Peck Roxanna C widow Jacob,farm 20 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Peck Andrew E carpenter,farmer 80 TOWN OF PITCHER
Peck Jennie widow AC TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Peck Orin farmer 33 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH

Peck Winfield S dairy farm 265 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Peck Clarence M breeder Holstein,farmer 160 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Peck Frances A dressmaker VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Peck Mary milliner VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Ferry Anna student VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Ferry Daniel blacksmith VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Ferry Daniel Jr machinist VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Ferry Daniel J fireman VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Ferry Ellen emp silk mills VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Ferry James fireman O&WRR VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Ferry Julia A VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Ferry Mary widow James VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Ferry Nancy A widow Charles L VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Moran John clerk VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Moran Edward farmer TOWN OF OXFORD
Moran James farmer TOWN OF OXFORD
Moran John J farmer TOWN OF OXFORD
Moran Martin dairy farm 169 TOWN OF OXFORD

Moran Edward farmer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Moran John dairy farm 158 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Markham Charles M farm laborer TOWN OF GUILFORD
Peck Levi H retired farmer GERMAN TOWN
Peck Dana M dairy farmer 98 TOWN OF GREENE

Peck Frederick F farmer 140 GREENE VILLAGE
Peck Lucius A retired GREENE VILLAGE
Smith Anson Peck produce dealer GREENE VILLAGE
Peck Alvn farmer 30 TOWN OF GUILFORD
Peck George C emp milk station TOWN OF GUILFORD
Peck Charles M laborer TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Peck Earl E laborer TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Peck Orlando farmer TOWN OF NEW BERLIN

Peck Richard B dairy farmer 300 TOWN OF NEW BERLIN
Peck William G merchant tailor VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Peck Walter dairy farmer 117 TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH
Peck Frederick farmer 113 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Peck Fred G farmer TOWN OF OTSELIC
Peck Roxanna C widow Jacob,farm 20 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Peck Andrew E carpenter,farmer 80 TOWN OF PITCHER

Peck Jennie widow AC TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Peck Orin farmer 33 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Peck Winfield S dairy farm 265 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Peck Clarence M breeder Holstein,farmer 160 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Peck Frances A dressmaker VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Peck Mary milliner VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Dale Pearl Mrs WD school teacher TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Gilliland Pearl F GERMAN TOWN
Bartle Pearl M farmer 108 TOWN OF GREENE

Boyd Pearl E TOWN OF NORWICH
Boyd Pearl student VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Dyer Pearl E domestic VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Follett Pearl L dressmaker VILLAGE OF NORWICH
White L Pearl emp condensery VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Whitmore Pearl W farmer 50 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Church Pearl L school teacher TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Failing B Pearl emp Sherburne Bicycle Enamel Works TOWN OF SHERBURNE

Graham W Pearl clerk VILLAGE OF SMYRNA
Sheldon Devillo dairy farm 70 TOWN OF PHARSALIA
Sheldon Frederick C laborer TOWN OF PITCHER
Sheldon William W soldier Co A 1st Reg NY Light Art,carpenter TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Sheldon Frank D farm laborer TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Hopkins Sheldon S dairy farmer 83 TOWN OF COVENTRY
Sheldon Nellie Mrs laundress VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Sheldon William L laborer VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Sheldon Alice emp condensery VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Sheldon Henry B drug clerk VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Sheldon Josephine W asst postmaster VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Sheldon Thomas J car builder VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Sheldon William R laborer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Sheldon Verne F clerk TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Eliza farmer,life lease TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Stanton Laura J widow William TOWN OF COLUMBUS
Stanton Alvin D farmer 106 TOWN OF COVENTRY
Stanton Duane J dairy farmer 150 GERMAN TOWN
Stanton Stephen stone mason,farmer TOWN OF GREENE
Stanton A Palmer groceries GREENE VILLAGE
Stanton Clayton GREENE VILLAGE
Stanton Porter H dairy farmer 66 TOWN OF LINCKLAEN

Stanton William S milk dealer,dairy 74 TOWN OF NORWICH
Pendleton Stanton farmer 180 VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Stanton Herbert R carpenter VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Stanton James H janitor Congregational church VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Stanton Martha J widow Horace R VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Stanton Mott W stationery engineer VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Stanton Rosa E VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Stanton William carpenter VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Stanton Arthur laborer TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Charles W laborer TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Earl C farmer TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Edward L jeweler TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Freeman C dairy farm 100 TOWN OF OTSELIC

Stanton Johnson dairy farm 100 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Lucy widow Edward E,farm 70 TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Luther resident TOWN OF OTSELIC
Stanton Edith teacher TOWN OF OXFORD
Stanton Nathan lawyer TOWN OF OXFORD
Stanton Thomas G breeder fowls, dairy 126 TOWN OF OXFORD

Merithew J Stanton real estate VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Stanton Charles R stenographer VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Stanton Nathan P attorney VILLAGE OF OXFORD
Stanton Daniel dairy farm 75 TOWN OF PITCHER
Stanton Lewis farmer TOWN OF PITCHER
Stanton Byron D dairy farm 200 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH

Stanton Charles H soldier Co G 61st Reg NYS Vol.,dairy 41 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Stanton Edwin F soldier Co J 114th Reg NYS Vol,prop mill,farm 33 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Stanton Myron D dairy farm 150 TOWN OF PLYMOUTH
Stanton Horace W carpenter,farmer TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Stanton Moses S farmer 10 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Stanton Orin farmer 132 TOWN OF SHERBURNE
Stanton Francis G postmaster,dealer groceries,eggs, poultry TOWN OF SMYRNA

Stanton Frank B dairy farmer 16 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Stanton Warren W dairy farmer 55 TOWN OF SMYRNA
Whitfield Josephine VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Whitfield J Edgar agt Grand Union Tea Co TOWN OF SMITHVILLE
Wright Henry W farms on shares 17 TOWN OF BAINBRIDGE
Peckham Henry M foreman WA Wright milk station VILLAGE OF BAINBRIDGE
Wright Blanche E TOWN OF COVENTRY
Wright Reuben D dairy farmer 350 TOWN OF COVENTRY

Wright Charles F Wright & Butterfield VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Wright & Butterfield CF & GH fire,life and accident insuance VILLAGE OF NEW BERLIN
Jaynes Wright M soldier Comp M 4th Reg NY Heavy Artillery, butter & cheese maker TOWN OF NORTH NORWICH
Wright Ella M widow Justus P,laundress VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Wright Francis P carpenter VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Wright Jennie waitress National Hotel VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Wright John emp milk condensery VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Wright Lyman J clerk VILLAGE OF NORWICH

Wright Mary widow Thomas VILLAGE OF NORWICH
Wright George W dairy farm 290 TOWN OF OXFORD
Wright H James dairy farm 133 TOWN OF OXFORD
Wright Merton D dairy farm 128 TOWN OF OXFORD
Wright Henry D dairy farm 133 TOWN OF PHARSALIA
Wright Louisa L widow JM TOWN OF SHERBURNE

line

E-Mail


home

index

poetry